DOC-000502-ANG EXPANDED BEAM january2015 BR - page 12

Amphenol
12
HOWTO ORDER
CTOS
CTOL
77
77
M00
M00
4
8
02
05
Z
W
55X
70X
BPE
BPE
Series
CTOS : Small optical field connector
Stainless Steel Version
CTOS-A : Small optical field connector
Aluminium Version
CTOL : Large optical field connector
Stainless Steel Version
Shell type
06 : Plug
77 : Jam nut receptacle (only for CTOS)
00 : Square flange receptacle
Backshell For Plug
M : Backshell For Plug
Backshell For Receptacle
P : Pigtails termination
C00 : Straight backshell for tactical cable
C90 : 90° backshell for tactical cable
M00 : Sealed straight backshell for tactical cable
M90 : Sealed 90° backshell for tactical cable
Number of channels
For CTOS : 1/2/4
For CTOL : 1/2/4/6/8 compatible CTOL
2S/4S compatible CTO
Fiber
01 : Multimode 50/125
02 : Multimode 62.5/125
05 : Singlemode 9/125
Wavelength
For Multimode
Y : 1300nm
Z : 850/1300nm
For Singlemode
W : 1310/1550nm
Cable
See details on cable definition
Example
For pigtails cable : 28X
For Tactical Cable : 55X
Protective Cap
BPF : Dust cap for Plug
BPE : Dust cap for Jam nut receptacle
BPP : Dust cap for Square flange
How to order CTOS and CTOL piece part
1...,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,...36
Powered by FlippingBook