Catalogue RJ Field HD - page 53

53
Amphenol
Product specifications
Performance
26.8 Mpps wire speed forwarding rate
20 Gbps maximum forwarding bandwidth
4K MAC address
2 LED indication (Speed, Link/Activity) per port
Wire-speed reception and transmission
Standards compliance
IEEE 802.3, 10 Mbps 10BASE-T (Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3u, 100 BASE-TX 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-FX Gigabit
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Voltage input
- VDC versions: 24VDC nominal (18-32VDC)
- VAC versions: 90-265 VAC / 47-65 Hz
- PoE versions: 48VDC
Electromagnetic
MIL-STD-461E Electromagnetic compatibility
CE-102, CS-114, CS-115, CS-116, RE-102, RS-103
Environmental : shock/vibration/humidity
MIL-STD-810F, 501.4I, 501.4II, 502.4I, 502.4II, 507.4,
500.4II, 514, 516I, 516VI, 514.5, 512.4
IP67/68
Physical
Dimensions: 170mm(L) x 150(W) x 65(H),
including connectors & hardware
Weight: 1 kg
Installation
Set of Four 4x4.5 mounting holes on bottom for
mounting to any flat surface.
Carrying handles - Optional
Cooling
No moving parts. Passive cooling.
Operating temp
-35°C to +75°C (-31°F to +167°F) / -35°C Cold
start-up
Storage temp
-45°C to +85°C (-49°F to +185°F)
Dimensional line drawing
All measurements are in millimeters
For specific cable harnesses, please consult us.
Part number code
RESGMC
1M
G
RJF
1TVOP
OD
DC
Ports and type of optical fiber
1M
1 copper port and 1 optical fiber port, Multimode
1S
1 copper port and 1 optical fiber port, Singlemode
2M
2 copper port and 2 optical fiber port, Multimode
2S
2 copper port and 2 optical fiber port, Singlemode
Datarate
G
10/100/1000TX to 1000 Mbps on fiber side
100
10/100TX to 100 Mbps on fiber side
Copper LAN connectors
RJF
RJFTV connector, RJ45 with MIL-DTL-38999 IIIThread coupling mechanism (for 1x1 ports versions)
TV
MIL-DTL-38999 III connector, arrangement 11-35S (for 1x1 ports versions)
2TV
MIL-DTL-38999 III connector, arrangement 11-35S (for 2x2 ports versions)
Optical fiber connectors
1TVOP
1x TVOP connector with butt joint, arrangement 11-02 (for 1x1 ports versions)
2TVOP
2x TVOP connectors with butt joint, arrangement 11-02 (for 2x2 ports versions)
Protection of connectors
OD
All connectors and caps are plated with Olive drab Cadmium
NI
All connectors and caps are plated with Nickel (RoHs compliant MC)
Voltage input
DC
Unit powered with 18-36VDC
VAC
Unit powered with 90-265 VAC / 47-65 Hz
PoE
Unit powered with Power over Ethernet
1...,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52 54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,...156
Powered by FlippingBook